Product Comparison

Features:
TS 8 Mezzanine
1,156.00 €
Metallic mezzanine with wooden floor, small and versatile...

Availability: In Stock

TS 4 Mezzanine
840.00 €
Metallic mezzanine with wooden floor, easy to install...

Availability: In Stock

Mezzanine TS 5
1,119.00 €
Metal mezzanine with wooden floor, easy to assemble...

Availability: In Stock

Mezzanine TS 5
1,119.00 €
Metal mezzanine with wooden floor, easy to assemble...

Availability: In Stock

Type of productOnly MezzanineOnly MezzanineOnly MezzanineOnly Mezzanine
RangeSmallSmallSmallSmall
CompatibilitySmallSmallSmallSmall
Maximum height above the flooring board (cm)233233233233
Minimum height above the flooring board (cm)160160160160
Available heights above beams (cm)158, 171, 183, 195, 207, 219, 232158, 171, 183, 195, 207, 219, 232158, 171, 183, 195, 207, 219, 232158, 171, 183, 195, 207, 219, 232
Beam height (cm)10101010
Height-adjustable every (cm)12,112,112,112,1
Width/Lengtht-adjustable every (cm)10101010
Maximum length of the primary beam (cm)275135395395
Minimum length of the primary beam (cm)15585315315
Maximum length of the secondary beam (cm)257257117117
Minimum length of the secondary beam (cm)147858787
Maximum area (m²)844.64.6
Minimum area (m²)312.42.4
Total maximum load (Kg)1400700900900
Load capacity in its minimum extension (kg/m²)700500500500
Load capacity in its maximum extension (kg/m²)200200200200
Material and finish of the structureStructural steel painted with powder coatingStructural steel painted with powder coatingStructural steel painted with powder coatingStructural steel painted with powder coating
Flooring materialEuropean Radiata pine plywood 18 mm thickEuropean Radiata pine plywood 18 mm thickEuropean Radiata pine plywood 18 mm thickEuropean Radiata pine plywood 18 mm thick
Net weight (Kg)199127180180
Gross weight (Kg with packaging)230159212212